Accepted scientific name:
Blacus interstitialis Ruthe, 1861 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Blacus interstitialis Ruthe, 1861
Synonyms:
Blacus oscinellae Fischer, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blacus oscinellae Fischer, 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Blacus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219858
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c70022-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201