Accepted scientific name:
Diospilus capito (Nees, 1834) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Diospilus capito (Nees, 1834)
Synonyms:
Diospilus filator (Nees, 1834) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospilus filator (Nees, 1834)
Diospilus fuscipes (Wesmael, 1835) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diospilus fuscipes (Wesmael, 1835)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Diospilus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219765
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c658a2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201