Accepted scientific name:
Xynobius caelatus (Haliday, 1837) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xynobius caelatus (Haliday, 1837)
Synonyms:
Xynobius isomera (Forster, 1862) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xynobius isomera (Forster, 1862)
Xynobius pallidipes Dalla Torre, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xynobius pallidipes Dalla Torre, 1898
Xynobius pallipes Forster, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xynobius pallipes Forster, 1862
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Xynobius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219660
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c57c84-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201