Accepted scientific name:
Trachyusa aurora (Haliday, 1838) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachyusa aurora (Haliday, 1838)
Synonyms:
Trachyusa nigriceps Ruthe, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachyusa nigriceps Ruthe, 1854
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Trachyusa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219622
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c53756-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201