Accepted scientific name:
Aspilota fuscicornis (Haliday, 1838) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspilota fuscicornis (Haliday, 1838)
Synonyms:
Aspilota dilatata (Thomson, 1895) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspilota dilatata (Thomson, 1895)
Aspilota exilis (Ruthe, 1859) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspilota exilis (Ruthe, 1859)
Aspilota minuta (Nees, 1812) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspilota minuta (Nees, 1812)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Aspilota
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219510
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c47014-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201