Accepted scientific name:
Chorebus cinctus (Haliday, 1839) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chorebus cinctus (Haliday, 1839)
Synonyms:
Chorebus castaneiventris (Thomson, 1895) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chorebus castaneiventris (Thomson, 1895)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Chorebus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219447
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c4066a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201