Accepted scientific name:
Coelinidea ruficollis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coelinidea ruficollis (Herrich-Schäffer, 1838)
Synonyms:
Coelinidea procera (Haliday, 1839) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coelinidea procera (Haliday, 1839)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Coelinidea
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90219418
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c3d3b6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201