Accepted scientific name:
Phaenocarpa ruficeps (Nees, 1812) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa ruficeps (Nees, 1812)
Synonyms:
Phaenocarpa agricolator (Zetterstedt, 1838) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa agricolator (Zetterstedt, 1838)
Phaenocarpa divergens Fischer, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa divergens Fischer, 1975
Phaenocarpa ferga Papp, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa ferga Papp, 1982
Phaenocarpa fervida Fischer, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa fervida Fischer, 1975
Phaenocarpa gracilis (Curtis, 1826) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa gracilis (Curtis, 1826)
Phaenocarpa incerta Fischer, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa incerta Fischer, 1975
Phaenocarpa meritoria Papp, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa meritoria Papp, 1981
Phaenocarpa oculator (Ratzeburg, 1848) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa oculator (Ratzeburg, 1848)
Phaenocarpa pallida (Curtis, 1826) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa pallida (Curtis, 1826)
Phaenocarpa rubricepes Provancher, 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa rubricepes Provancher, 1888
Phaenocarpa rubriceps (Provancher, 1883) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa rubriceps (Provancher, 1883)
Phaenocarpa testaceipes (Cameron, 1905) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaenocarpa testaceipes (Cameron, 1905)
Infraspecific taxon: Phaenocarpa ruficeps testacea (Nees, 1812)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Phaenocarpa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90218877
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c17490-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201