Accepted scientific name:
Meteorus pulchricornis (Wesmael, 1835) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meteorus pulchricornis (Wesmael, 1835)
Synonyms:
Meteorus baicalensis Telenga, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus baicalensis Telenga, 1950
Meteorus graeffei Fischer, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus graeffei Fischer, 1957
Meteorus japonicus Ashmead, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus japonicus Ashmead, 1906
Meteorus macedonicus Fischer, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus macedonicus Fischer, 1957
Meteorus nipponensis Viereck, 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus nipponensis Viereck, 1912
Meteorus striatus Thomson, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus striatus Thomson, 1895
Meteorus thomsoni Marshall, 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus thomsoni Marshall, 1899
Meteorus tuberculifer Fischer, 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Meteorus tuberculifer Fischer, 1957
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Meteorus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90218666
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22c02842-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201