Accepted scientific name:
Eubazus pallipes Nees, 1812 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eubazus pallipes Nees, 1812
Synonyms:
Eubazus americanus (Cresson, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus americanus (Cresson, 1872)
Eubazus coxalis (Nees, 1834) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus coxalis (Nees, 1834)
Eubazus semistriatus (Haliday, 1835) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eubazus semistriatus (Haliday, 1835)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Eubazus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90218418
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22be3794-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201