Accepted scientific name:
Microplitis mediator (Haliday, 1834) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microplitis mediator (Haliday, 1834)
Synonyms:
Microplitis halidayi Fahringer, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microplitis halidayi Fahringer, 1937
Microplitis medianus (Ruthe, 1860) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microplitis medianus (Ruthe, 1860)
Microplitis pseudomedianus Fahringer, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microplitis pseudomedianus Fahringer, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Microplitis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90218250
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22bd1a26-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201