Accepted scientific name:
Dacnusa abdita (Haliday, 1839) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dacnusa abdita (Haliday, 1839)
Synonyms:
Dacnusa incidens Thomson, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacnusa incidens Thomson, 1895
Dacnusa lepida Marshall, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacnusa lepida Marshall, 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Dacnusa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90217625
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22b924de-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201