Accepted scientific name:
Dacnusa areolaris (Nees, 1811) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dacnusa areolaris (Nees, 1811)
Synonyms:
Dacnusa lysias Goureau, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dacnusa lysias Goureau, 1851
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Dacnusa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90217623
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22b920a6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201