Accepted scientific name:
Opius pallipes Wesmael, 1835 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Opius pallipes Wesmael, 1835
Synonyms:
Opius adaequator (Fischer, 1964) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opius adaequator (Fischer, 1964)
Opius cisromensis Papp, 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opius cisromensis Papp, 1982
Opius exilis Haliday, 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opius exilis Haliday, 1837
Opius extusus Papp, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opius extusus Papp, 1981
Opius liopleuris Thomson, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opius liopleuris Thomson, 1895
Opius lividipes (Fischer, 1964) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opius lividipes (Fischer, 1964)
Opius pallidipes (Marshall, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opius pallidipes (Marshall, 1872)
Opius piceus Thomson, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opius piceus Thomson, 1895
Opius subsulcatus (Fischer, 1964) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Opius subsulcatus (Fischer, 1964)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Opius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90217462
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22b803c4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201