Accepted scientific name:
Eurytenes abnormis (Wesmael, 1835) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eurytenes abnormis (Wesmael, 1835)
Synonyms:
Eurytenes paradoxus (Ratzeburg, 1848) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Eurytenes
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90217268
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22b6a236-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201