You selected Ademon tenuipes (Viereck, 1916). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ademon niger (Ashmead, 1895) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ademon niger (Ashmead, 1895)
Synonyms:
Ademon tenuipes (Viereck, 1916) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ademon tenuipes (Viereck, 1916)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Ademon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90217192
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22b642f0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201