Accepted scientific name:
Agathis malvacearum Latreille, 1805 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agathis malvacearum Latreille, 1805
Synonyms:
Agathis metzneriae Muesebeck, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis metzneriae Muesebeck, 1967
Agathis panzeri (Jurine, 1807) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agathis panzeri (Jurine, 1807)
Infraspecific taxon: Agathis malvacearum irregularis Fahringer, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Agathis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90217120
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22b5e4b8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201