Accepted scientific name:
Aphidius matricariae Haliday, 1834 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphidius matricariae Haliday, 1834
Synonyms:
Aphidius affinis Quilis, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius affinis Quilis, 1931
Aphidius arundinis Haliday, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius arundinis Haliday, 1834
Aphidius baudysi Quilis, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius baudysi Quilis, 1931
Aphidius chrysanthemi Marshall, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius chrysanthemi Marshall, 1896
Aphidius cirsii Haliday, 1834 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius cirsii Haliday, 1834
Aphidius discrytus Quilis, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius discrytus Quilis, 1931
Aphidius lychnidis Marshall, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius lychnidis Marshall, 1896
Aphidius merceti Quilis, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius merceti Quilis, 1931
Aphidius nigriteleus Smith, 1944 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius nigriteleus Smith, 1944
Aphidius obscuriformis Quilis, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius obscuriformis Quilis, 1931
Aphidius phorodontis Ashmead, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius phorodontis Ashmead, 1889
Aphidius polygoni Marshall, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius polygoni Marshall, 1896
Aphidius renominatus Hincks, 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius renominatus Hincks, 1943
Aphidius valentinus Quilis, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius valentinus Quilis, 1931
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Aphidius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90216024
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22afbf84-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201