Accepted scientific name:
Aphidius ribis Haliday, 1834 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphidius ribis Haliday, 1834
Synonyms:
Aphidius ribaphidis (Ashmead, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius ribaphidis (Ashmead, 1889)
Aphidius ribis Ashmead, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius ribis Ashmead, 1898
Aphidius scabiosae Marshall, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius scabiosae Marshall, 1896
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Aphidius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90216023
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22afbc50-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201