Accepted scientific name:
Aphidius funebris Mackauer, 1961 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aphidius funebris Mackauer, 1961
Synonyms:
Aphidius bispinosus Telenga, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius bispinosus Telenga, 1958
Aphidius cirsii Ivanov, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius cirsii Ivanov, 1925
Aphidius eriophori Mackauer, 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphidius eriophori Mackauer, 1967
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Aphidius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90216019
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22afb552-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201