Accepted scientific name:
Trioxys cirsii (Curtis, 1831) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trioxys cirsii (Curtis, 1831)
Synonyms:
Trioxys aceris (Haliday, 1833) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trioxys aceris (Haliday, 1833)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Trioxys
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215951
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22af6d40-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201