Accepted scientific name:
Protaphidius wissmannii (Ratzeburg, 1848) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Protaphidius wissmannii (Ratzeburg, 1848)
Synonyms:
Protaphidius formicaria (Goidanich, 1934) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protaphidius formicaria (Goidanich, 1934)
Protaphidius rufus (Forster, 1862) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protaphidius rufus (Forster, 1862)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Protaphidius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215898
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22af2416-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201