Accepted scientific name:
Praon volucre (Haliday, 1833) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Praon volucre (Haliday, 1833)
Synonyms:
Praon angulator (Nees, 1834) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Praon angulator (Nees, 1834)
Praon aphidivorum (Ratzeburg, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Praon aphidivorum (Ratzeburg, 1844)
Praon mongolicum Watanabe, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Praon mongolicum Watanabe, 1949
Praon myzophagum Mackauer, 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Praon myzophagum Mackauer, 1959
Praon pruni Ivanov, 1925 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Praon pruni Ivanov, 1925
Infraspecific taxon: Praon volucre breve Fahringer, 1935
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Praon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215891
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22af21a0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201