Accepted scientific name:
Praon necans Mackauer, 1959 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Praon necans Mackauer, 1959
Synonyms:
Praon nympheae Subba Rao, Sarup & Sharma, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Praon nympheae Subba Rao,  Sarup & Sharma, 1963
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Praon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215882
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22af1458-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201