Accepted scientific name:
Adialytus salicaphis (Fitch, 1855) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Adialytus salicaphis (Fitch, 1855)
Synonyms:
Adialytus laticephalus (Telenga, 1953) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adialytus laticephalus (Telenga, 1953)
Adialytus populaphis (Fitch, 1855) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adialytus populaphis (Fitch, 1855)
Adialytus salicaphidis (Ashmead, 1889) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adialytus salicaphidis (Ashmead, 1889)
Adialytus tenuis Forster, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adialytus tenuis Forster, 1862
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Adialytus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215784
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22ae93f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201