Accepted scientific name:
Calaphidius elegans Mackauer, 1961 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Calaphidius elegans Mackauer, 1961
Synonyms:
Calaphidius watanabei (Takada, 1965) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calaphidius watanabei (Takada, 1965)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Calaphidius
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215700
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22ae4366-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201