Accepted scientific name:
Cotesia villana (Reinhard, 1880) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotesia villana (Reinhard, 1880)
Synonyms:
Cotesia fasciatae (Gautier & du Dresnay, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotesia fasciatae (Gautier & du Dresnay, 1926)
Cotesia rubroides (Papp, 1971) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotesia rubroides (Papp, 1971)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Cotesia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215621
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22add962-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201