Accepted scientific name:
Cotesia ruficrus (Haliday, 1834) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cotesia ruficrus (Haliday, 1834)
Synonyms:
Cotesia antipoda (Ashmead, 1900) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotesia antipoda (Ashmead, 1900)
Cotesia manilae (Ashmead, 1904) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotesia manilae (Ashmead, 1904)
Cotesia narangae (Viereck, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotesia narangae (Viereck, 1913)
Cotesia sesamiae (Risbec, 1956) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotesia sesamiae (Risbec, 1956)
Cotesia sydneyensis (Cameron, 1911) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cotesia sydneyensis (Cameron, 1911)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Cotesia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215444
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22ac8328-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201