Accepted scientific name:
Protapanteles vitripennis (Curtis, 1830) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Protapanteles vitripennis (Curtis, 1830)
Synonyms:
Protapanteles fulcriger (Wesmael, 1837) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protapanteles fulcriger (Wesmael, 1837)
Protapanteles impavidus (Gautier & du Dresnay, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Protapanteles impavidus (Gautier & du Dresnay, 1926)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Protapanteles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90215319
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22ab785c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201