Accepted scientific name:
Dinocampus coccinellae (Schrank, 1802) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dinocampus coccinellae (Schrank, 1802)
Synonyms:
Dinocampus americanus (Riley, 1888) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dinocampus americanus (Riley, 1888)
Dinocampus sculptus (Cresson, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dinocampus sculptus (Cresson, 1872)
Dinocampus terminatus (Nees, 1811) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dinocampus terminatus (Nees, 1811)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Dinocampus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90214825
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22a92d86-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201