Accepted scientific name:
Pimpla rufipes (Miller, 1759) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pimpla rufipes (Miller, 1759)
Synonyms:
Pimpla aegyptiaca Schmiedeknecht, 1897 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla aegyptiaca Schmiedeknecht, 1897
Pimpla compunctor (Geoffroy, 1785) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla compunctor (Geoffroy, 1785)
Pimpla flavipes (Matsumura, 1912) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla flavipes (Matsumura, 1912)
Pimpla hypochondriaca (Retzius, 1783) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla hypochondriaca (Retzius, 1783)
Pimpla inguinalis (Geoffroy, 1785) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla inguinalis (Geoffroy, 1785)
Pimpla instigator (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla instigator (Fabricius, 1793)
Pimpla instigatrix Schulz, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla instigatrix Schulz, 1906
Pimpla intermedia Holmgren, 1860 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla intermedia Holmgren, 1860
Pimpla ruficoxa Gregor, 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla ruficoxa Gregor, 1928
Pimpla scutellaris Ulbricht, 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla scutellaris Ulbricht, 1909
Pimpla sibirica Meyer, 1926 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pimpla sibirica Meyer, 1926
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Pimpla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90214115
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22a62a14-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201