Accepted scientific name:
Gelis mutillatus (Gmelin, 1790) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gelis mutillatus (Gmelin, 1790)
Synonyms:
Gelis mutillarius (Fabricius, 1787) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelis mutillarius (Fabricius, 1787)
Gelis pedicularius (Fabricius, 1793) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelis pedicularius (Fabricius, 1793)
Gelis vagans (Olivier, 1792) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gelis vagans (Olivier, 1792)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Gelis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90213492
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22a3af82-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201