Accepted scientific name:
Iphiaulax impostor (Scopoli, 1763) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax impostor (Scopoli, 1763)
Synonyms:
Iphiaulax carissimus Shestakov, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax carissimus Shestakov, 1927
Iphiaulax coccineus (Geoffroy, 1785) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax coccineus (Geoffroy, 1785)
Iphiaulax ignotus (Christ, 1791) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax ignotus (Christ, 1791)
Iphiaulax incertus (Christ, 1791) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax incertus (Christ, 1791)
Iphiaulax infuscatus Shestakov, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax infuscatus Shestakov, 1927
Iphiaulax parvulus Shestakov, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax parvulus Shestakov, 1927
Iphiaulax pulchellus Telenga, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax pulchellus Telenga, 1936
Iphiaulax senex Shestakov, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax senex Shestakov, 1927
Iphiaulax sibiricus Shestakov, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Iphiaulax sibiricus Shestakov, 1927
Infraspecific taxon: Iphiaulax impostor rufosignatus (Kokujev, 1898)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Iphiaulax
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90213439
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22a3678e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201