Accepted scientific name:
Hemiteles rufigaster Horstmann, 1990 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hemiteles rufigaster Horstmann, 1990
Synonyms:
Hemiteles rufiventris Hellen, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hemiteles rufiventris Hellen, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Hemiteles
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90211369
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2298a830-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201