Accepted scientific name:
Atanycolus initiator (Fabricius, 1793) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atanycolus initiator (Fabricius, 1793)
Synonyms:
Atanycolus flaviceps Ivanov, 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atanycolus flaviceps Ivanov, 1896
Infraspecific taxon: Atanycolus initiator nigrinus (Fahringer, 1926)
Atanycolus initiator rubromaculatus (Fahringer, 1926)
Atanycolus initiator temporalis (Kokujev, 1898)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Atanycolus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90210952
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2296832a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201