Accepted scientific name:
Lestricus secalis (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lestricus secalis (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Lestricus agricolator (Linnaeus, 1767) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lestricus agricolator (Linnaeus, 1767)
Lestricus femorator (Tobias, 1973) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lestricus femorator (Tobias, 1973)
Lestricus rubriceps (Ratzeburg, 1844) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lestricus rubriceps (Ratzeburg, 1844)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Lestricus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90209717
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:228e8bc0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201