Accepted scientific name:
Atanycolus denigrator (Linnaeus, 1758) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Atanycolus denigrator (Linnaeus, 1758)
Synonyms:
Atanycolus albiscutis Telenga, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atanycolus albiscutis Telenga, 1936
Atanycolus heteropus (Thomson, 1892) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atanycolus heteropus (Thomson, 1892)
Atanycolus incertus (Sulzer, 1776) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Atanycolus incertus (Sulzer, 1776)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Braconidae
Genus Atanycolus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90209700
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:228e82b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201