Accepted scientific name:
Trachyarus anceps (Berthoumieu, 1906) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trachyarus anceps (Berthoumieu, 1906)
Synonyms:
Trachyarus specularis Roman, 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachyarus specularis Roman, 1918
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Trachyarus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90209177
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:228b649a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201