Accepted scientific name:
Tersilochus stenocari (Gregor, 1941) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tersilochus stenocari (Gregor, 1941)
Synonyms:
Tersilochus sulcatus (Smits van Burgst, 1913) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tersilochus sulcatus (Smits van Burgst, 1913)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Tersilochus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90207719
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2280ae2e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201