Accepted scientific name:
Perithous speculator Haupt, 1954 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Perithous speculator Haupt, 1954
Synonyms:
Perithous transsylvanicus Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Perithous transsylvanicus Constantineanu & Constantineanu, 1968
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Perithous
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90206468
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:227b4588-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201