Accepted scientific name:
Astiphromma nigrocoxatum (Strobl, 1904) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma nigrocoxatum (Strobl, 1904)
Synonyms:
Astiphromma interstitiale Constantineanu & Mustata, 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma interstitiale Constantineanu & Mustata, 1969
Astiphromma mimulum (Hedwig, 1955) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Astiphromma mimulum (Hedwig, 1955)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Astiphromma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90205928
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:22770180-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201