Accepted scientific name:
Spilichneumon occisorius (Fabricius, 1793) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spilichneumon occisorius (Fabricius, 1793)
Synonyms:
Spilichneumon morvandicus (Pic, 1925) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spilichneumon morvandicus (Pic, 1925)
Spilichneumon nigrinior (Berthoumieu, 1896) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spilichneumon nigrinior (Berthoumieu, 1896)
Spilichneumon nigrinus (Berthoumieu, 1896) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spilichneumon nigrinus (Berthoumieu, 1896)
Spilichneumon plicatus (Morley, 1903) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spilichneumon plicatus (Morley, 1903)
Spilichneumon rufinus (Berthoumieu, 1896) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spilichneumon rufinus (Berthoumieu, 1896)
Spilichneumon sanguinatorius (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spilichneumon sanguinatorius (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Spilichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90205696
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2275bf0a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201