Accepted scientific name:
Rictichneumon lombardi (Berthoumieu, 1897) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rictichneumon lombardi (Berthoumieu, 1897)
Synonyms:
Rictichneumon albanicus (Habermehl, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rictichneumon albanicus (Habermehl, 1926)
Rictichneumon desertorum (Heinrich, 1926) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rictichneumon desertorum (Heinrich, 1926)
Rictichneumon solymus (Berthoumieu, 1900) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rictichneumon solymus (Berthoumieu, 1900)
Infraspecific taxon: Rictichneumon lombardi judaicator (Aubert, 1993)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Rictichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90204688
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226ffffc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201