Accepted scientific name:
Ichneumon freyi Kriechbaumer, 1880 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon freyi Kriechbaumer, 1880
Synonyms:
Ichneumon impollutus Berthoumieu, 1894 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon impollutus Berthoumieu, 1894
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90204497
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226efeb8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201