Accepted scientific name:
Ichneumon computatorius Müller, 1776 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon computatorius Müller, 1776
Synonyms:
Ichneumon bicoloripes Tischbein, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon bicoloripes Tischbein, 1868
Ichneumon croceipes Wesmael, 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon croceipes Wesmael, 1848
Ichneumon insolitus Berthoumieu, 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ichneumon insolitus Berthoumieu, 1895
Infraspecific taxon: Ichneumon computatorius fuliginosus Habermehl, 1916
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90204315
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226e1264-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201