Accepted scientific name:
Ctenichneumon circulator (Thomson, 1894) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon circulator (Thomson, 1894)
Synonyms:
Ctenichneumon nigratus (Constantineanu, 1954) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ctenichneumon nigratus (Constantineanu, 1954)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Ctenichneumon
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90204297
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226dfed2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201