Accepted scientific name:
Platylabus tenuicornis (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Platylabus tenuicornis (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Platylabus niger Wesmael, 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platylabus niger Wesmael, 1845
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Platylabus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90203924
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226c5a6e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201