Accepted scientific name:
Herpestomus arridens (Gravenhorst, 1829) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Herpestomus arridens (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Synonyms:
Herpestomus erubescens (Berthoumieu, 1899) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestomus erubescens (Berthoumieu, 1899)
Herpestomus facialis (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestomus facialis (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Herpestomus meridionator Aubert, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestomus meridionator Aubert, 1960
Herpestomus rufifrons (Aerts, 1957) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestomus rufifrons (Aerts, 1957)
Herpestomus subatriceps (Pic, 1914) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestomus subatriceps (Pic, 1914)
Herpestomus transsylvanicus Kiss, 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestomus transsylvanicus Kiss, 1924
Herpestomus xanthops (Gravenhorst, 1829) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Herpestomus xanthops (Gravenhorst, 1829)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Herpestomus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90203814
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226b8e54-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201