Accepted scientific name:
Tycherus impiger (Wesmael, 1845) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tycherus impiger (Wesmael, 1845)
Synonyms:
Tycherus ruficoxis (Constantineanu, 1951) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tycherus ruficoxis (Constantineanu, 1951)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Tycherus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90203697
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:226ac992-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201