Accepted scientific name:
Apsilops aquaticus (Thomson, 1874) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Apsilops aquaticus (Thomson, 1874)
Synonyms:
Apsilops napiformis (Rudow, 1882) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Apsilops napiformis (Rudow, 1882)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hymenoptera
Superfamily Ichneumonoidea
Family Ichneumonidae
Genus Apsilops
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Taxapad Ichneumonoidea, May 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Taxapad, 2008
Online resource: http://www.ichneumonoidea.name/local.php?taxonidLC=90203123
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2267c85a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201